'Femida 2005'
2nd International Chess Title Tournament
Kharkov (Ukraine),  Academy of Law
16-26.10.2005
The Chief Arbiter - International Arbiter  L.M. Bodankin

Games in pgn format (represented by Yu.Semeriy)  - Rounds:  1-11
View games on-line:  men   women

Photo Gallery: 'VIVAT ACADEMIA'
Website of 'Law Academy':  http://www.uracad.kharkiv.edu

Men
 

Participants

FED

Title

Rating

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Tot

Pl

Coeff

Ex

1

Burmakin, Vladimir

RUS

g

2535

 

 ½

½

½

½

½

½

½

½

1

5

31

 7,15

2

Ivanov, Alexander Al. 

RUS

m

2414

 0

 

½

1

5½

 

  5,2

3

Aveskulov, Valeriy

UKR

m

2457

½

 

½

½

½

½

  1

½

25,25

  5,8

4

Zubarev, Alexander

UKR

g

2505

½

 1

 ½

 

½

½

½

½

½

½

6

31

  6,7

5

Averjanov, Alexey 

UKR

m

2395

 ½

½

½

 

½

0

  0

½

4½

10 

 

  4,8

6

Arzumanian, Georgy 

ARM

m

2447

½

½

 

 1

 1

½

½

½

7½

1

 

  5,7

7

Reutsky, Sergei

RUS

f

2325

 ½

0

 

½

  0

1

3

 12

 

  3,7

8

Firman, Nazar 

UKR

m

2466

 ½

½

½

1

 0

 

½

0

  8

28,5

 6,05

9

Sitnikov, Anton

UKR

m

2443

 ½

½

 1

 

  0

  2

 

  5,6

10

Kovchan, Alexander 

UKR

g

2504

 ½

0

½

½

½

½

½

½

  1

 

½

  4

32,75

  6,6

11

Shalimov, Valery  

UKR

m

2446

½

½

  0

½

  1

 ½

 

½

6½

  3

 

  5,7

12

Khakimov, Timur 

RUS

 

2282

0

 0

 ½

 ½

½

 0

  0

 ½

 

4

 11

 

  3,1

 

Average Rating: 2434,9

GM Norm: 8 (11)

IM Norm: 6 (11)

 
'Femida-2005'   (ChessBase Generation)

                                     1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 1 2

1   Arzumanian,Georgy    2447  +111  * 0 1 1 1 1 1   7.5/11
2   Sitnikov,Anton       2443   +86  1 * 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1   7.0/11
3   Shalimov,Valery      2446   +44  0 * 1 1 0 1 1   6.5/11
4   Kovchan,Alexander    2504   -47  1 * 0 1    6.0/11  32.75
5   Zubarev,Alexander    2505   -48  0 * 1 1   6.0/11  31.00
6   Burmakin,Vladimir    2535   -81  0 * 1 1    6.0/11  31.00
7   Ivanov,Alexander Al  2414   +22  0 0 1 0 0 * 0 1 1 1 1   5.5/11
8   Firman,Nazar         2466   -63  0 1 0 1 * 1 0 0   5.0/11  28.50
9   Aveskulov,Valeriy    2457   -54  0 0 1 0 * 1   5.0/11  25.25
10  Averjanov,Alexey     2395   -14  0 0 0 0 * 1 1   4.5/11
11  Khakimov,Timur       2282   +79  1 0 0 0 1 0 * 0   4.0/11
12  Reutsky,Sergei       2325   -39  0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 *   3.0/11

Average elo: 2434 <=> Category: 8
gm = 8.03 m = 5.83

 

Women
 

Participants

FED

Title

Rating

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Tot

Pl

Coeff

Ex

1

Alexanian, Nelli

RUS

wm

2161

 

  1

  0

½

 ½

0

 

4,2

2

Kochetkova, Julia

RUS

wm

2346

 0

 

  1

½

½

½

½ 

7

4

34 

7,3

3

Karlovich, Anastazia 

UKR

wg

2277

 1

 

½

½

½

1

½

 ½

6½

5

 

6,05

4

Maiko, Julia 

UKR

 

2195

½

½

 

½

 1

½

½

 ½

6

 

4,7

5

Petrenko, Svetlana

MDA

m

2327

½

½

½

½

 

½

½

½

  1

½

3

  36

6,9

6

Baisalova, Aigul

KAZ

 

2158

½

 

1

  0

  0

1½

12

 

4,2

7

Kostiuk, Tatiana

UKR

wm

2269

  1

½

½

0

 

 ½

 ½

 

5,9

8

Vozovic, Oksana

UKR

wg

2327

 1

½

½

1

 ½

 

½

1 

  41

6,9

9

Dvoretska, Olena 

UKR

wm

2122

 

½

0

½

 

  1

11 

 

3,6

10

Kuzmina, Olga 

RUS

 

2261

½

0

 ½

  0

 

½

½

8

 

5,8

11

Doluhanova, Evgeniya  

UKR

wm

2270

½

½

 ½

½

  1

 ½

 ½

 

2

39,25

5,9

12

Cherednichenko, Svetlana

UKR

 wm

2180

1

½

  0

  1

 0

½

 

10

 

4,5

 

Average Rating: 2241,1

GM Norm: 8 (11)

IM Norm: 6 (11)

 

'Femida-2005', Women  (ChessBase Generation)

                                         1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 1 2
1   Vozovic,Oksana           2327   +64  * 1 1 1 1 0 1 1   8.0/11  41.00
2   Doluhanova,Evgeniya      2270  +126  * 1 1 1 1 1   8.0/11  39.25
3   Petrenko,Svetlana        2327    +1  * 1 1 1    7.0/11  36.00
4   Kochetkova,Julia         2346   -20  0 * 1 1 0 1 1 1   7.0/11  34.00
5   Karlovich,Anastazia      2277   +17  0 0 * 1 1 1 1   6.5/11
6   Maiko,Julia              2195   +79  0 * 0 1 1 1   6.0/11
7   Kostiuk,Tatiana          2269   -60  0 0 1 * 0 1 1 0   5.0/11  26.75
8   Kuzmina,Olga             2261   -51  0 0 0 1 * 1 0 1   5.0/11  23.00
9   Alexanian,Nelli          2161     0  0 1 0 0 0 0 * 0 1 1   4.0/11  20.00
10  Cherednichenko,Svetlana  2180   -21  1 0 0 0 0 0 1 * 0 1   4.0/11  19.25
11  Dvoretska,Olena          2122   +42  0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 * 1   4.0/11  16.00
12  Baisalova,Aigul          2158  -183  0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 *   1.5/11


 Photogallery

Prorector of Academy of Law Professor A. Get'man

open the tournament

President of Chess Club Mikhail Domashenko

 

Woman section of the tournament

Man section of the tournament


Arzumanian-Shalimov
Arzumanian - Shalimov
Alexanian
WIM Alexanian Nelli
Aveskulov
IM Aveskulov Valeriy
Petrenko
IM (WGM) Petrenko Svetlana
Averjanov
IM Averjanov Alexey
Karlovich
WGM Karlovich Anastazia
Kovchan
GM Kovchan Alexandr
Maiko
Maiko Julia
Baisalova
Baisalova Aigul
Shalimov
IM Shalimov Valery
Dvoretskaya
WIM Dvoretska Olena
Doluhanova
WIM Doluhanova Evgeniya

Kostjuk
WIM Kostiuk Tatiana
Cherednichenko S
WIM  Cherednichenko Svetlana
Domashenko
With ideas of the tournaments in future





Gerb

Tatsiy
Rector of Academy Law Professor V.Tatsiy close
 'Femida-2005'
Femida Winners
Professor A.Get'man (in left), Professor V.Tatsiy (in centere),
 Chief Arbiter IA L.Bodankin (in right) and Winners
Vozovik
Women First Prize WGM Oksana Vozovic
Arzumanian
IM Georgy Arzumanian get the Cup of Rector

Femida all
Happy end of 'Femida - 2005'